Sunday, October 30, 2016

Osama Bin Ramen

So a couple weeks ago, one of my coworkers thought up a noodle shop called OSAMA BIN RAMEN and I thought it was hilarious. This image popped into my head almost immediately and I finally put it together today.







As most ideas, this is NOT an original one, as a quick google search finds a dormant twitter account from 2009 and a fucking website even, but no image that looks even close to this, so yay me, right? Thanks to my friend and co-worker Carla for the idea and buy these shits up, okay?

Saturday, March 26, 2016

Sellin' T-Shirts on Redbubble


So I dumped my shitty video aesthetic, mainly to get rid of that annoying ticking sound, and implemented some spiffy movie magic footage cutting to talk about and show off my t-shirts for sale at redbubble.

Wednesday, March 23, 2016

The Whatever Room


New t-shirt with an even more obscure 'joke' than my others. But hey, I've sold one already, so it's 'better' than most of 'em, right?

In theory, yeah, I know I shouldn't 'bite the hand that feeds.' But in reality, when has that ever stopped me? And more importantly, why should that stop me? I need to get off my ass and get a new job anyway...

Get it in black or white lettering on a variety of products
NOW.

Thursday, March 10, 2016

Status Update - - March 2016


It's another video, guys! Me just rambling about some random shit.
CHECK IT OUT!

Monday, February 29, 2016

Conspiracy Theory - - Robot Cars


What if... Uber Drivers park in the middle of the street like morons to prepare society for shitty driver-less Google cars that damn sure ain't gonna park themselves?

Sunday, February 21, 2016

RANT - - Uber Driver Suck


In this fine vlog, I'm bitching about Uber Drivers to hopefully hilarious results. Seriously, just stop parking in the middle of the fucking road and turning on your hazards and pretending that's okay, you fucking assholes.

Friday, February 12, 2016

Kind of a Weird @$$hole


It's 2016 and I'm tryin'a get that traffic so I started doing some youtube videos, mainly for entertainment value, and I'm trying to sell my wares. If you're looking at this blog, this video is not going to tell you anything that you don't already know, but you should watch it anyway! Let me know what you think!

Thursday, January 28, 2016

GET SOME, DUM-DUM!


So this was a go-to phrase for a buddy of mine years ago. I've said it recently when applicable and felt it needed life as a t-shirt. Available in two different spellings and both are available in black or white lettering.

THIS SHIRT WILL TOTALLY GET YOU RAPED, IF THAT'S WHAT YOU'RE GOING FOR

Friday, December 18, 2015

Foreign Garbeige



The fresh new jargon for white trash, garbeige, now in a faux-foreign font so the people who are trying to kill us can read it too!